Guide to England's hills & mountains

Boarsden Moor

Boarsden Moor is the 13225th highest peak in the British Isles and the 2144th tallest in England

Also known as

Hund Hill

Elevation

245.0 m (804 ft)

Prominence

38.0 m (125 ft)

Survey method

Abney level

Features

No feature

Category

  • Tump (200-299m)

Nearest town

Clitheroe, Lancashire