Guide to England's hills & mountains

Dunmallet

Dunmallet - Cumbria

© David Purchase and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Dunmallet is the 13366th highest peak in the British Isles and the 2194th tallest in England

Also known as

Dunmallard Hill

Elevation

240.0 m (787 ft)

Prominence

80.0 m (262 ft)

Survey method

Abney level

Features

No feature

Category

Hill / mountain range

Lake District E

Nearest town

Penrith, Cumbria

Notes & comments

Trees hamper GPS readings