Guide to England's hills & mountains

Farleton Fell

Farleton Fell is the 12580th highest peak in the British Isles and the 1962nd tallest in England

Also known as

Holmepark Fell

Elevation

265.0 m (869 ft)

Prominence

73.0 m (239 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

Large limestone outcrop

Category

  • Tump (200-299m)

Hill / mountain range

Lake District FE

Nearest town

Kirkby Lonsdale, Cumbria