Guide to England's hills & mountains

Haw Cliff

Haw Cliff is the 11544th highest peak in the British Isles and the 1717th tallest in England

Also known as

Thurstonland Hill

Elevation

296.0 m (971 ft)

Prominence

95.0 m (312 ft)

Features

Trig point

Category

  • Tump (200-299m)
  • Subhump

Hill / mountain range

Peak District

Nearest town

Holmfirth, Kirklees