Guide to England's hills & mountains

Holden Moor

Holden Moor is the 9442nd highest peak in the British Isles and the 1262nd tallest in England

Also known as

Whelp Stone Crag

Elevation

371.0 m (1217 ft)

Prominence

66.0 m (217 ft)

Survey method

Abney level

Features

Rock outcrop c4m S of trig point

Category

  • Tump (300-399m)