Guide to England's hills & mountains

Kirk Fell East Top

Kirk Fell East Top - Cumbria

© Michael Graham and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Kirk Fell East Top is the 1507th highest peak in the British Isles and the 79th tallest in England

Also known as

Kirk Fell North Top

Elevation

787.0 m (2582 ft)

Prominence

36.0 m (118 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

Cairn on rock

Category

Hill / mountain range

Lake District W

Nearest town

Keswick, Cumbria