Guide to England's hills & mountains

Matley Moor

Matley Moor is the 9140th highest peak in the British Isles and the 1205th tallest in England

Also known as

Knarrs

Elevation

382.0 m (1253 ft)

Prominence

53.0 m (174 ft)

Features

No feature

Category

  • Tump (300-399m)

Nearest town

Glossop, Derbyshire

Notes & comments

Knoll 25m E at SK 02618 90401 may be as high