Guide to England's hills & mountains

Naddle High Forest

Naddle High Forest - Cumbria

© Michael Graham and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Naddle High Forest is the 7684th highest peak in the British Isles and the 922nd tallest in England

Also known as

nameless (Naddle Horseshoe - 1)

Elevation

435.0 m (1427 ft)

Prominence

28.0 m (92 ft)

Survey method

Abney level

Features

Cairn

Category

Hill / mountain range

Lake District FE

Nearest town

Penrith, Cumbria