Guide to England's hills & mountains

nameless (Green Quarter)

nameless (Green Quarter) - Cumbria

© Michael Graham and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

nameless (Green Quarter) is the 8275th highest peak in the British Isles and the 1022nd tallest in England

Also known as

Hollow Moor East Top

Elevation

413.0 m (1355 ft)

Prominence

10.0 m (33 ft)

Features

A few flat stones

Category

Hill / mountain range

Lake District FE

Nearest town

Windermere, Cumbria