Guide to England's hills & mountains

nameless (Potter Fell - 1)

nameless (Potter Fell - 1) - Cumbria
© Tom Richardson and licensed for reuse under this Licence

nameless (Potter Fell - 1) is the 8802nd highest peak in the British Isles and the 1144th tallest in England

Also known as

Brunt Knott South Top

Elevation

395.0 m (1296 ft)

Prominence

32.0 m (105 ft)

Features

Small cairn

Category

Hill / mountain range

Lake District FE

Nearest town

Kendal, Cumbria

OS map sheets

OS25: 007N (The English Lakes)
OS50: 097 (Kendal & Morecambe, Windermere & Lancaster)