Guide to England's hills & mountains

Northumberlandia

Northumberlandia is the 18126th highest peak in the British Isles and the 3886th tallest in England

Also known as

Lady Of The North

Elevation

110.0 m (361 ft)

Prominence

47.0 m (154 ft)

Features

Stone pillar with viewpoint

Category

  • Tump (100-199m)

Nearest town

Bedlington, Northumberland

OS map sheets

OS50: 088 (Newcastle upon Tyne, Durham & Sunderland)
OS25: 316E (Newcastle Upon Tyne)

Notes & comments

Relocated from Down Hill NZ232773 which has been quarried away