Guide to England's hills & mountains

Parish Crag

Parish Crag is the 18057th highest peak in the British Isles and the 3860th tallest in England

Also known as

Greengate Wood

Elevation

112.0 m (367 ft)

Prominence

44.0 m (144 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

Cairn on outcrop

Category

  • Tump (100-199m)

Hill / mountain range

Lake District S

Nearest town

Egremont, Cumbria