Guide to England's hills & mountains

Raven's Crag

Raven's Crag - Cumbria

© David Brown and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Raven's Crag is the 9691st highest peak in the British Isles and the 1313th tallest in England

Also known as

nameless (Stickle Pike - Raven's Crag)

Elevation

361.0 m (1184 ft)

Prominence

29.0 m (95 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

Cairn

Category

Hill / mountain range

Lake District S

Nearest town

Millom, Cumbria