Guide to England's hills & mountains

Trelyon Downs

Trelyon Downs is the 15951st highest peak in the British Isles and the 3110th tallest in England

Also known as

Knill's Monument

Elevation

170.0 m (558 ft)

Prominence

37.0 m (121 ft)

Features

Ground at base of monument

Category

  • Tump (100-199m)

Nearest town

St Ives, Cornwall

OS map sheets

OS25: 102 (Land's End)
OS50: 203 (Land's End & Isles of Scilly, St Ives & Lizard Point)