Guide to England's hills & mountains

Wallow Crag

Wallow Crag - Cumbria

© Karl and Ali and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Wallow Crag is the 7733rd highest peak in the British Isles and the 933rd tallest in England

Also known as

nameless (Naddle Horseshoe - 2)

Elevation

433.0 m (1421 ft)

Prominence

27.0 m (89 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

Cairn

Category

Hill / mountain range

Lake District FE

Nearest town

Penrith, Cumbria

Notes & comments

Relocated. Error in Wainwright's sketch map, see Database Notes