Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Beann Bhan

Beann Bhan is the 7089th highest peak in the British Isles and the 631st tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Beendarrig

Elevation

459.5 m (1508 ft)

Prominence

94.0 m (308 ft)

Survey method

Trimble GeoXH 6000

Features

Not recorded

Category

  • Tump (400-499m)
  • Subhump

Hill / mountain range

MacGillycuddy's Reeks

Nearest town

Notes & comments

Drop and Col position from Harvey Map. Drop less than 94.5