Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Benwiskin South Top

Benwiskin South Top is the 5838th highest peak in the British Isles and the 498th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Slievemore Far North West Top

Elevation

508.0 m (1667 ft)

Prominence

21.0 m (69 ft)

Category

  • Submyrddyn Dewey

Hill / mountain range

Dartry Mountains

Nearest town