Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Brassel Mountain

Brassel Mountain is the 4225th highest peak in the British Isles and the 332nd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cnoc Breasail

Elevation

575.0 m (1886 ft)

Prominence

49.0 m (161 ft)

Category

  • Arderin
  • Myrddyn Dewey

Hill / mountain range

MacGillycuddy's Reeks

Nearest town