Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Carncormick

Carncormick - Mid and East Antrim

© Philip and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Carncormick is the 7840th highest peak in the British Isles and the 728th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Carn Chormaic

Elevation

429.0 m (1407 ft)

Prominence

90.0 m (295 ft)

Category

  • Tump (400-499m)
  • Subhump

Hill / mountain range

Antrim Hills

Nearest town