Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Carnearny

Carnearny is the 10880th highest peak in the British Isles and the 1030th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Tobernaveen Hill

Elevation

319.0 m (1047 ft)

Prominence

150.0 m (492 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Antrim Hills

Nearest town