Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Colly

Colly is the 2659th highest peak in the British Isles and the 140th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

An Bheann Mhor

Elevation

679.0 m (2228 ft)

Prominence

146.0 m (479 ft)

Features

Cairn

Category

  • Hump
  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam
  • Submarilyn

Hill / mountain range

Glenbeigh Horseshoe

Nearest town