Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Corranabinnia SW Top

Corranabinnia SW Top is the 2633rd highest peak in the British Isles and the 138th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Corranabinnia W Top

Elevation

681.0 m (2234 ft)

Prominence

58.0 m (190 ft)

Features

No feature

Category

  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

North Mayo

Nearest town

Notes & comments

Ground 400m W at F 89388 02602 is probably lower