Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Craignamaddy

Craignamaddy is the 9145th highest peak in the British Isles and the 901st tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Creig na Madai

Elevation

382.0 m (1253 ft)

Prominence

160.0 m (525 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Sperrin Mountains

Nearest town