Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Croaghan

Croaghan is the 8173rd highest peak in the British Isles and the 786th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cruachan

Elevation

417.0 m (1368 ft)

Prominence

115.0 m (377 ft)

Category

  • Hump
  • Tump (400-499m)

Hill / mountain range

Antrim Hills

Nearest town