Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Croaghaun SW Top

Croaghaun SW Top is the 2855th highest peak in the British Isles and the 170th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Croaghaun West Top

Elevation

664.0 m (2178 ft)

Prominence

40.0 m (131 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

Rock over cliff edge

Category

  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Achill/Corraun

Nearest town