Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Crockaneel

Crockaneel is the 8595th highest peak in the British Isles and the 845th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cnoc an Aoil

Elevation

403.0 m (1322 ft)

Prominence

90.0 m (295 ft)

Category

  • Tump (400-499m)
  • Subhump

Hill / mountain range

Antrim Hills

Nearest town