Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Crockauns

Crockauns - Leitrim

© Michael Murtagh and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Crockauns is the 7014th highest peak in the British Isles and the 617th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Na Crocain

Elevation

463.0 m (1519 ft)

Prominence

386.0 m (1266 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

Cairn

Category

Hill / mountain range

Dartry Mountains

Nearest town