Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Cross Slieve

Cross Slieve is the 14604th highest peak in the British Isles and the 1311th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Croisshliabh

Elevation

206.0 m (676 ft)

Prominence

150.0 m (492 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Antrim Hills

Nearest town