Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Devilsmother

Devilsmother - Galway

© Richard Webb and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Devilsmother is the 3122nd highest peak in the British Isles and the 202nd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Binn Gharbh

Elevation

645.0 m (2116 ft)

Prominence

280.0 m (919 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Partry/Joyce Country

Nearest town