Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Dooish

Dooish is the 3028th highest peak in the British Isles and the 193rd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

An Dubhais

Elevation

651.5 m (2137 ft)

Prominence

319.0 m (1046 ft)

Survey method

Trimble GeoXH 6000

Features

Cairn

Category

Hill / mountain range

Donegal NW

Nearest town