Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Greenane

Greenane is the 1385th highest peak in the British Isles and the 39th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

An Grianan

Elevation

802.0 m (2631 ft)

Prominence

160.0 m (525 ft)

Features

Small grass mound near trig point

Category

Hill / mountain range

Galty Mountains

Nearest town