Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Keeper Hill

Keeper Hill is the 2460th highest peak in the British Isles and the 117th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Slievekimalta

Elevation

694.0 m (2277 ft)

Prominence

607.0 m (1991 ft)

Features

Trig point

Category

Hill / mountain range

Shannon

Nearest town