Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Killane Mountain

Killane Mountain is the 5040th highest peak in the British Isles and the 413th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

An Calan

Elevation

537.0 m (1762 ft)

Prominence

66.0 m (217 ft)

Category

  • Arderin
  • Myrddyn Dewey

Hill / mountain range

Caha Mountains

Nearest town