Laghtshanaquilla North East Top

Laghtshanaquilla North East Top - Tipperary
© kevin higgins and licensed for reuse under this Licence

Laghtshanaquilla North East Top is the 3869th highest peak in the British Isles and the 284th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Leacht Sheanchoille barr soir o thuaidh

Elevation

597.0 m (1959 ft)

Prominence

23.0 m (75 ft)

Category

  • Submyrddyn Dewey

Hill / mountain range

Galty Mountains

Nearest town

OS map sheets

OSi50: 074 (Cork, Limerick, Tipperary, Waterford)