Laghtshanaquilla

Laghtshanaquilla - Tipperary
© kevin higgins and licensed for reuse under this Licence

Laghtshanaquilla is the 3331st highest peak in the British Isles and the 230th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Leacht Sheanchoille

Elevation

631.0 m (2070 ft)

Prominence

36.0 m (118 ft)

Features

Stone

Category

  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Galty Mountains

Nearest town

OS map sheets

OSi50: 074 (Cork, Limerick, Tipperary, Waterford)