Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Skerry Hill

Skerry Hill is the 7106th highest peak in the British Isles and the 632nd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cnoc na Sceire

Elevation

459.0 m (1506 ft)

Prominence

78.0 m (256 ft)

Category

  • Tump (400-499m)

Hill / mountain range

Antrim Hills

Nearest town