Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Skregmore

Skregmore is the 1054th highest peak in the British Isles and the 21st tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Screig Mhor

Elevation

847.7 m (2781 ft)

Prominence

50.1 m (164 ft)

Survey method

Trimble GeoXH 6000

Features

Cairn

Category

  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

MacGillycuddy's Reeks

Nearest town