Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Slemish

Slemish - Mid and East Antrim

© Albert Bridge and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Slemish is the 7659th highest peak in the British Isles and the 702nd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Sliabh Mis

Elevation

437.0 m (1434 ft)

Prominence

150.0 m (492 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

No feature

Category

Hill / mountain range

Antrim Hills

Nearest town