Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Slieveanorra

Slieveanorra is the 5835th highest peak in the British Isles and the 495th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Sliabh an Earra

Elevation

508.0 m (1667 ft)

Prominence

172.0 m (564 ft)

Survey method

Abney level

Features

Cairn/shelter

Category

Hill / mountain range

Antrim Hills

Nearest town

Notes & comments

Abney indecisive. Ground 50m SE may be as high