Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Slievenahanaghan

Slievenahanaghan is the 8137th highest peak in the British Isles and the 781st tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Sliabh na hAnachaine

Elevation

418.0 m (1371 ft)

Prominence

76.0 m (249 ft)

Category

  • Tump (400-499m)

Hill / mountain range

Antrim Hills

Nearest town