Slievenamuck

Slievenamuck is the 9505th highest peak in the British Isles and the 934th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Sliabh Muice

Elevation

369.0 m (1211 ft)

Prominence

234.0 m (768 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Galty Mountains

Nearest town

OS map sheets

OSi50: 066 (Tipperary, Limerick)