Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Slievenanee

Slievenanee is the 4905th highest peak in the British Isles and the 401st tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Sliabh na Nia

Elevation

543.0 m (1781 ft)

Prominence

100.0 m (328 ft)

Features

Peat hag

Category

  • Hump
  • Arderin
  • Myrddyn Dewey
  • Current County/UA Top

Hill / mountain range

Antrim Hills

Nearest town