Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Soarns Hill

Soarns Hill is the 8596th highest peak in the British Isles and the 846th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Slievebane

Elevation

403.0 m (1322 ft)

Prominence

40.0 m (131 ft)

Category

  • Tump (400-499m)

Hill / mountain range

Antrim Hills

Nearest town