Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Tievedockaragh

Tievedockaragh is the 6771st highest peak in the British Isles and the 595th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Taobh Docrach

Elevation

473.0 m (1552 ft)

Prominence

49.0 m (161 ft)

Category

  • Tump (400-499m)

Hill / mountain range

Mourne Mountains

Nearest town