Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Truskmore SE cairn

Truskmore SE cairn is the 3096th highest peak in the British Isles and the 201st tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Truskmore E cairn

Elevation

647.0 m (2123 ft)

Prominence

2.0 m (7 ft)

Features

Cairn

Category

  • Historic County Top
  • Current County/UA Top

Hill / mountain range

Dartry Mountains

Nearest town