Guide to Scotland's hills & mountains

A'Chraileag

A'Chraileag - Highland

© Nigel Brown and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

A'Chraileag is the 66th highest peak in the British Isles and the 66th tallest in Scotland

Also known as

A'Chralaig

Elevation

1120.0 m (3675 ft)

Prominence

786.0 m (2578 ft)

Features

Very large cairn

Category