Guide to Scotland's hills & mountains

Beinn an t-Sithein

Beinn an t-Sithein is the 2454th highest peak in the British Isles and the 2040th tallest in Scotland

Also known as

Beinn an t-Sidhein

Elevation

694.0 m (2277 ft)

Prominence

68.0 m (223 ft)

Category

  • Simm

Nearest town

Inveraray, Argyll and Bute

OS map sheets

OS50: 050 (Glen Orchy & Loch Etive)
OS50: 056 (Loch Lomond & Inveraray)
OS25: 360N (Loch Awe & Inveraray)