Guide to Scotland's hills & mountains

Beinn Fhada

Beinn Fhada - Highland

© K A and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Beinn Fhada is the 465th highest peak in the British Isles and the 444th tallest in Scotland

Also known as

Stob Coire Sgreamhach East Top

Elevation

952.0 m (3123 ft)

Prominence

50.0 m (164 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

A few small rocks

Category