Guide to Scotland's hills & mountains

Beinn Mheadhoin SW Top

Beinn Mheadhoin SW Top is the 33rd highest peak in the British Isles and the 33rd tallest in Scotland

Also known as

S Top

Elevation

1163.0 m (3816 ft)

Prominence

20.0 m (66 ft)

Features

Cairn on rock tor

Category

  • Subsimm
  • Deleted Munro Top

Parent peak

Beinn Mheadhoin

Nearest town

Grantown-On-Spey, Highland

OS map sheets

OS50: 036 (Grantown & Aviemore, Cairngorm Mountains)
OS25: 057S (Cairn Gorm & Aviemore)
OS25: 403S (Cairn Gorm & Aviemore)