Guide to Scotland's hills & mountains

Beinn Sheasgarnaich

Beinn Sheasgarnaich - West Dunbartonshire

© Mick Garratt and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Beinn Sheasgarnaich is the 121st highest peak in the British Isles and the 120th tallest in Scotland

Also known as

Beinn Heasgarnich

Elevation

1077.4 m (3535 ft)

Prominence

579.0 m (1899 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit/Leica RX1250

Features

Large cairn

Category